skip to Main Content

ATHLETIC PROGRAMS

Teams and Rosters

Baseball

Varsity Baseball

  • Shaun Bridges, SR
  • Ariel July, SR
  • Carter Carroll, SO
  • Eli Griggs, JR
  • Ethan Beard, JR
  • Michael Winn, SR
  • Clint Houser, SO
  • Foster Rasmussen, SR
  • Adam Garnett, SR
  • Clint Shores, JR
  • Riley Britton, SO
  • Cooper Wright, JR
  • Caden Anderson, SO
  • KJ Jackson, SO
  • Cole Anderson, SO
  • Reed Mangum, JR
  • Jake Streeton, JR
  • Emmett Rasmussen, SO

JV Baseball

  • Braylen Corley, FR
  • Tabor Offord, FR
  • Wils Johnson, FR
  • Riley Britton, SO
  • Easton Welch, FR
  • JB Braswell, 8th grade
  • Tucker Byrd, FR
  • Caden Anderson, SO
  • Cole Anderson, SO
  • Pruitt Conner, FR
  • Conner Johnston, FR
  • Emmett Rasmussen, SO

Middle School Baseball

  • Tucker Doles, 7th grade
  • Paxton Haigler, 7th grade
  • Michael Hassell, 7th grade
  • Benton Offord, 7th grade
  • Luke Catchings, 8th grade
  • Mason Craig, 8th grade
  • Chase Perry, 8th grade
  • Blake Moses, 8th grade
  • Charlie Cutler, 8th grade
  • Jimmy Dickens, 8th grade
  • JB Braswell, 8th grade
  • Dawson Knowles, 8th grade
  • Andrew Shalayda, 8th grade

Basketball

Varsity Boys Basketball

  • Barr Armistead, SR
  • Ethan Beard, JR
  • Eli Griggs, JR
  • Clint Houser, SO
  • KJ Jackson, SO
  • Matt Middleton, JR
  • Dylan Stokes, JR
  • Bradley Thomas, SR
  • Paxton Wingard, SO
  • Jake Yohn, SR

JV Boys Basketball

  • Ethan Beard, JR
  • Nathan Buckner, JR
  • Jacob Caddell, FR
  • Eli Griggs, JR
  • Clint Houser, SO
  • Matt Middleton, JR
  • Tabor Offord, FR
  • Mark Parks, FR
  • Hampton Poplin, JR
  • Evan Richardson, FR
  • Dylan Stokes, JR
  • TJ Vance, SO
  • Paxton Wingard, SO

Middle School Boys Basketball

  • David Boles
  • Mason Craig
  • Jimmy Dickens
  • Tucker Doles
  • Paxton Haigler
  • Michael Hassell
  • Henry Le
  • Knox Moody
  • Chase Perry
  • David Rees
  • Easton Selbee
  • Eli Sommer

Varsity Girls Basketball

  • Natalie Barton, 8th grade
  • Katie Brightwell, JR
  • Ava Card, JR
  • KK Corley, FR
  • KK Hall, SR
  • Katie Irving, JR
  • Sydney Johnston, FR
  • Hope McCain , JR
  • Kaelyn Morgan , SR
  • Molli Pickett, JR

JV Girls Basketball

  • Marley Beard, 8th grade
  • Arden Green, SO
  • Sydney Johnston, FR
  • Ragan King, 8th grade
  • Peyton Middleton, FR
  • Emily Needham, FR
  • Tat Shuford, SO
  • Sana Shuford, SO
  • Ava Stanford, SO
  • Lily Stanford, 8th grade

Middle School Girls Basketball

  • Addison Barber, 7th grade
  • Raleigh Covert, 7th grade
  • Aleigha Davis, 7th grade
  • Bailey Fife, 7th grade
  • Mia Zukowski, 7th grade
  • Marley Beard, 8th grade
  • Norah Buckner, 8th grade
  • Kaitlyn Hudson, 8th grade
  • Trinity Jenkins, 8th grade
  • Ragan King, 8th grade
  • Mary Olive Maddox      8
  • Lily      Stanford     8

Cheerleading & Dance

Varsity Cheerleading

  • Natalie Barna, SR
  • Kaitlyn Castleberry**, SR
  • Allison  Castleberry, SO
  • Hannah McCain, JR
  • Taylor Potts*, SR
  • Rylee Richardson, JR
  • Ella Reid Rodgers, JR
  • Jordan Rossell, JR
  • Gracie Sommer, JR
  • Reilly Taylor, JR
  • Kassidy Thompson**, SR
  • Avery Varon, JR
  • Campbell Wright, SO

* Captain
** Co-Captain

JV Cheerleading

  • Caroline Adams, FR
  • Maddy Chames , FR
  • Lucy Lim, FR
  • Macy Potts, FR
  • Sophie Shoults, FR
  • Chloe Taylor, FR
  • Virginia Driver, SO
  • Jenny Johnson, SO
  • Nicole Jung, SO
  • Grace Kelly, SO
  • Meg McDevitt**, SO
  • Emily Register, SO
  • Jaden Rossell**, JR
  • Cora Wojak*, JR

* Captain
** Co-Captain

Middle School Cheerleading

  • Mirette Bixby, 8th grade
  • Norah   Buckner, 8th grade
  • Georgia Hipp, 8th grade
  • Kaitlyn  Hudson, 8th grade
  • Landry  Miles, 8th grade
  • Cassidy Ray , 8th grade
  • Grace    Smith, 8th grade
  • Mallory Ward, 8th grade

Trojanettes Dance Team

  • Maddy Stuart, 6th grade
  • London Wright, 6th grade
  • Bailey Fife, 7th grade
  • Adeline Henry, 7th grade
  • Jakiyah Hyman, FR
  • Cameron Hagen*, SO
  • Ella Higby, SO
  • Mae Puckett, SO

*Captain

Cross Country

Boys Cross Country

  • Jacob McNally, 8th grade
  • Aidan Saldanha, 8th grade
  • Nathaniel  Sherbine, 8th grade
  • David Rees, FR
  • Bowen Harper, SO
  • Dylan Holt, SO
  • Samuel Jordan, SO
  • Jaxon Mason, SO
  • Roman  Milligan , SO
  • King Thomas , SO
  • Caden Hayes, SR
  • AJ Kavlick, SR
  • Preston Phillips, SR
  • Jarrett Simpson, SR
  • Luke Berry, JR

Girls Cross Country

  • Nancy Bradford, 8th grade
  • Elley Goff, 8th grade
  • Maggie Harris, 8th grade
  • Waverly Milligan, 8th grade
  • Grace Smith, 8th grade
  • Karly Bailey, FR
  • Helen Johnston, FR
  • Bridget Shaffer, FR
  • Ella Higby, SO
  • Tori Searor, SO
  • Trine Jenson, JR
  • Rain Johnson, JR
  • Addison Seale, JR
  • Brooke  Bender, SR
  • Hannah Richardson, SR

Equestrian Team

Varsity Equestrian Team

  • Alex Clenney, JR
  • Ava Donaldson, JR
  • Josephine Foshee, FR
  • Elley Goff, 8th grade
  • Maggie Harris, 8th grade
  • Charlie Jenkins, 7th grade   
  • Dominic Troccia, 7th grade
  • Lizzy Scarpate , 6th grade
  • Matilda Butner, 6th grade

Football

Varsity Football

  • JB Braswell, FR
  • Isaac Capiluoto, FR
  • Jack Caradori, FR
  • Luke Catchings, FR
  • Mason Craig, FR
  • Charlie Cutler, FR
  • Jimmy Dickens, FR
  • Dawson Knowles, FR
  • Chase Perry, FR
  • Grant Phillips, FR
  • Andrew Shalayda, FR
  • Warren Skelly, FR
  • Derrion Williams, FR
  • Andrew Yancy, FR
  • Miles Zukowski, FR
  • JT Burton, SO
  • Jackson Clifford, SO
  • Pruitt Conner, SO
  • Braylen Corley, SO
  • CJ Edwards, SO
  • Kaleb Green, SO
  • Wils Johnson, SO
  • Tabor Offord, SO
  • Evan Richardson, SO
  • Harrison Allen, JR
  • Caden Anderson, JR
  • Colen Anderson, JR
  • Braxton Berrey, JR
  • Riley Britton, JR
  • Gavyn Capiluoto, JR
  • Ziggy Holloway, JR
  • Clint Houser, JR
  • Jake Huff, JR
  • KJ Jackson, JR
  • Jonathan Livingston, JR
  • Owen Penney, JR
  • DJ Pollard, JR
  • Paxton Wingard, JR
  • AJ Alozie, SR
  • Ethan Beard, SR
  • Eli Griggs, SR
  • Cosner Harrison, SR
  • Henry Haughery, SR
  • Taylor Hester, SR
  • Drew Jones, SR
  • Connor Owens, SR
  • Taylor Hester, SR
  • Wynston Redden, SR
  • Clint Shores, SR
  • Jake Streeton, SR
  • Jimmie Thompson, SR
  • Tucker Williams, SR
  • Cooper Wright, SR

Middle School Football

  • John David Allred, 7th grade
  • Wilson Aman, 7th grade
  • Nolan Bleiberg, 7th grade
  • Richard Conner, 7th grade
  • Royce Conner, 7th grade
  • Mason Ellis, 7th grade
  • Jake Green, 7th grade
  • Davis Groce, 7th grade
  • Hanan Miller, 7th grade
  • Whit Register, 7th grade
  • Aidan Schreiber, 7th grade
  • Andrew Sellers, 7th grade
  • Brannen Stewart, 7th grade
  • Jacob Taylor, 7th grade
  • Tucker Doles, 7th grade
  • John Ashton Dollar, 7th grade
  • Paxton Haigler, 7th grade
  • Michael Hassell, 7th grade
  • Sam Hipp, 7th grade
  • Ben Hooks, 7th grade
  • Henry Le, 7th grade
  • Conrad Miller, 7th grade
  • Knox Moody, 7th grade
  • Benton Offord, 7th grade
  • Noah Rains, 7th grade
  • Luke Robbins, 7th grade
  • Will Steinwinder, 7th grade
  • Landon Whigham, 7th grade

Golf

Varsity Golf

  • Carson Beck
  • Charlie Cutler
  • Taylor Hester
  • Cosner Harrison
  • Preston Phillips
  • Hampton Poplin
  • Andrew Shalayda
  • Zack Shalayda
  • Eli Sommer

JV Golf

  • Banks Henderson
  • Ben Hooks
  • Jacob McNally
  • Carter Miller
  • Mac Turner

Soccer

Varsity/JV Boys Soccer

  • Abdalla Alghawi
  • Sagheer Ali
  • Harrison Allen
  • Rafik Babir
  • Malik Babir
  • Luke Beasley
  • Jack Bixby
  • David Boles
  • Isaac Capilouto
  • Luke Cho
  • Atticus Clements
  • Jackson Clifford
  • Connor Evans
  • Jacob Gibbons
  • Roman Milligan
  • Bennett Murray
  • Tyler Pettway
  • Grant Phillips
  • Jake Polling
  • Wynston Redden
  • Nathaniel Sherbine
  • Dylan Stokes
  • William Taylor
  • Zachary Turner
  • Darrion Williams
  • Andrew Yancey

Varsity/JV Girls Soccer

  • Haley Brightwell
  • Katie Brightwell
  • Maddy Chames
  • MG Hixon
  • Jakiyah Hyman
  • Katie Irving
  • Hope McCain
  • Natali McCord
  • Waverly Milligan
  • Olivia Patrick
  • Dodge Prim
  • Rylee Richardson
  • Bridget Shaffer
  • Sana Shuford
  • Chloe Taylor
  • McKenzie Turner
  • Hailey Vance
  • Ellie Welch
  • Kendal Wright

Softball

Varsity Softball

  • Peyton Dees, 8th
  • Arden Green, FR
  • Cam Greene, SR
  • Emerson Hagen, JR
  • KK Hall, JR
  • Jenny Johnson, FR
  • Sydney Johnston, 8th
  • Emily Needham, 8th
  • Tat Shuford, FR
  • Ava Stanford, FR
  • Maddox Trumbly, SR
  • Avery Varon, SO

JV Softball

  • Kaci Armistead, 7th
  • KK Corley, 8th
  • Gabby Eady, 7th
  • Kaitlyn Hudson, 7th
  • Jesse Johnson, 8th
  • Mary Olive Maddox, 7th
  • Peyton Middleton, 8th
  • Gracie Russell, 8th
  • Jaidyn Simmons, 8th
  • Lily Stanford, 7th
  • Taylor Washington, 7th

Track

Indoor Track

  • Joshua Wales
  • Bowen Harper
  • Preston Phillips
  • Lucas Huckabee
  • Sloan Ledford
  • Luke Beasley
  • Dylan Holt
  • Carson Beck
  • Kendall Hardaway
  • Easton Selbee
  • Hannah Richardson
  • Daniel Chen
  • Henry Haughery
  • Jimmie Thompson IV
  • Brooke Bender
  • Aya Mahmoud
  • Natalie Magee
  • Connor Owens
  • Max Milburn
  • Jarrett Simpson
  • Marley Beard
  • Natali McCord
  • Tyler Stangline
  • Keira Thompson
  • Kaci Armistead
  • Nathaniel Sherbine
  • Kiya Jupiter
  • Della Skelley
  • Hailey Vance
  • Sagheer Ali
  • Nathan Buckner
  • Andrew Yancy
  • Grant Phillips
  • Joshua Campbell
  • Nora Kristiansen
  • AJ Kavlick

Outdoor Track

  • AJ Alozie
  • Kaci Armistead
  • Marley Beard
  • Ethan Beard
  • Carson Beck
  • Brooke Bender
  • Nathan Buckner
  • Ryan Donaldson
  • Kendall Hardaway
  • Jonathan Harris
  • Dylan Holt
  • Henry Haughery
  • Clint Houser
  • Lucas Huckabee
  • Chamberlyn Jackson
  • Chandler Jackson
  • Rain Johnson
  • Ariel July
  • AJ Kavlick
  • Nora Kristiasen
  • Natalie Magee
  • Ayah Mahmoud
  • Natali McCord
  • Connor Owens
  • Preston Philliips
  • DJ Pollard
  • Noah Rains
  • Zach Rains
  • Hannah Richardson
  • Victoria Searor
  • Easton Selbee
  • Jaidyn Simmons
  • Jarrett Simpson
  • Tyler-Grace Stangline
  • Lily Stanford
  • Dylan Stokes
  • Je’Willis Thomas
  • Keira Thompson
  • Jimmie Thompson
  • Josh Wales

Tennis

Varsity/JV Boys Tennis

  • JT Burton
  • Dereck Chen
  • Grayson Eaves
  • Nate Fife
  • Will Gulsby
  • Bowen Harper
  • Josh Harvey
  • Ryan Jeong
  • Jason Jeong
  • Lucas Kang
  • Justin Kang
  • Aiden Lee
  • Michael Phan
  • David Rees
  • Toba Rios
  • Danny Trock

Varsity Girls Tennis

  • Karly Bailey
  • Sophie Caradori
  • Sydney Eng
  • Helen Johnston
  • Dylan Oliver
  • Kate Rees
  • Addison Seale
  • Stella Sponseller
  • Reilly Taylor
  • Ellie Welch
  • Grace Yu

JV Girls Tennis

  • Davis Wilsford
  • Bree Bennett
  • Brooke Bennett
  • Bailey Woods
  • Haley Hust
  • Charleigh Kate Harper

Volleyball

Varsity Volleyball

  • Ava Card, JR
  • Kaylin Corley, FR
  • Sydney Johnston, FR
  • Kiya Jupiter, SR
  • Brea Ledford, JR
  • Molli Pickett, JR
  • Tat Shuford, SO
  • Sana Shuford , SO
  • Jordan Wesley, SR

JV Volleyball

  • Natalie Barton, 8th grade
  • Marley  Beard, 8th grade
  • Peyton Dees, SO
  • Arden Green, SO
  • Abigail Huynh, SO
  • Emily Needham, SO
  • Riley Purcell, FR
  • Gracie Russell, FR
  • Ava Stanford, SO
  • Davis Wilsford,  FR

Middle School Volleyball

  • Addison Barber, 7th grade
  • Raleigh Covert, 7th grade
  • Emily Darby, 7th grade
  • Aleigha Davis, 7th grade
  • Emily Trock, 7th grade
  • Mia Zukowski, 7th grade
  • Charleigh Kate Harper**, 8th grade
  • Ragan King**, 8th grade
  • Mary Olive  Maddox, 8th grade
  • Della Skelley, 8th grade
  • Lily Stanford, 8th grade
  • Mallory Ward, 8th grade

** co-captains

Wrestling

Varsity Wrestling

  • AJ Alozie
  • Brooks Bacheler
  • Pruitt Conner
  • Braylen Corley
  • Clayton Craft
  • Logan Hartson
  • Granger Hicks
  • Jake Huff
  • Khalid Jackson
  • Conner Johnston
  • Ariel July
  • Owen Penney
  • Emmett Rasmussen
  • Miles Zukowski
  • Noah Rains
  • Luke Robbins
  • Logan Winter
  • Jake Streeton
  • Andrew Shalayda
  • John Ashton Dollar
Back To Top