skip to Main Content

ATHLETIC PROGRAMS

Teams and Rosters

Baseball

Varsity Baseball

Roster coming soon

JV Baseball

Roster coming soon

Middle School Baseball

Roster coming soon

Basketball

Varsity Boys Basketball

  • Barr Armistead, SR
  • Ethan Beard, JR
  • Eli Griggs, JR
  • Clint Houser, SO
  • KJ Jackson, SO
  • Matt Middleton, JR
  • Dylan Stokes, JR
  • Bradley Thomas, SR
  • Paxton Wingard, SO
  • Jake Yohn, SR

JV Boys Basketball

  • Ethan Beard, JR
  • Nathan Buckner, JR
  • Jacob Caddell, FR
  • Eli Griggs, JR
  • Clint Houser, SO
  • Matt Middleton, JR
  • Tabor Offord, FR
  • Mark Parks, FR
  • Hampton Poplin, JR
  • Evan Richardson, FR
  • Dylan Stokes, JR
  • TJ Vance, SO
  • Paxton Wingard, SO

Middle School Boys Basketball

  • David Boles
  • Mason Craig
  • Jimmy Dickens
  • Tucker Doles
  • Paxton Haigler
  • Michael Hassell
  • Henry Le
  • Knox Moody
  • Chase Perry
  • David Rees
  • Easton Selbee
  • Eli Sommer

Varsity Girls Basketball

  • 11. Natalie Barton
  • 0. Sierra Boles
  • 22. Katie Brightwell
  • 23. Ava Card
  • 12. Kaylin Corley
  • 32. Cameron Greene
  • 15. Danielle Greene
  • 3. KK Hall
  • 25. Katie Irving
  • 14. Sydney Johnston
  • 21. Hope McCain
  • 20. Kaelyn Morgan
  • 34. Molli Pickett
  • 10. Maddox Trumbly

JV Girls Basketball

  • Natalie Barton
  • Kaylin Corley
  • Arden Green
  • Katie Irving
  • Chamberlyn Jackson
  • Sydney Johnston
  • Hope McCain
  • Kaelyn Morgan
  • Molli Pickett
  • Ava Stanford

Middle School Girls Basketball

  • 20. Kaci Armistead
  • 5. Natalie Barton
  • 11. Marley Beard
  • 15. Norah Buckner
  • 3. Kaylin Corley
  • 12. Kaitlyn Hudson
  • 14. Sydney Johnston
  • 23. Ragan King
  • 10. Mary Olive Maddox
  • 0. Emily Needham
  • 22. Lily Stanford
  • 21. Tyler Grace Stangline
  • 34. Trinity Jenkins

Cheerleading & Dance

Varsity Cheerleading

  • Natalie Barna, JR
  • Haley Brightwell, SR
  • Katie Brightwell, SO
  • Kaitlyn Castleberry, JR
  • Anna Colson, SR
  • Anna Fett**, SR
  • Courtney Huynh, JR
  • Chelsea Johnson, SR
  • Taylor Potts, JR
  • Mary Rodgers Prim**, SR
  • Emma Sherlin*, SR
  • Gracie Sommer, SO
  • Reilly Taylor, SO
  • Kassidy Thompson, JR
  • Tiffany Tran, JR
  • Caroline Yancy, SR

* Captain
** Co-Captain

JV Cheerleading

  • Caroline Adams, FR
  • Allison Castleberry, FR
  • Jenny Johnson, FR
  • Grace Kelly, FR
  • Hannah McCain, SO
  • Meg McDevitt, FR
  • Emily Register, FR
  • Rylee Richardson, SO
  • Ella Reid Rodgers*, SO
  • Addison Seale**, SO
  • Avery Varon, SO
  • Cora Wojak, SO
  • Campbell Wright, FR

* Captain
** Co-Captain

Middle School Cheerleading

  • Norah Buckner
  • Madyson Chames
  • Georgia Hipp
  • Kaitlyn Hudson
  • Helen Johnston
  • Lucy Lim
  • Landry Miles
  • Macy Potts
  • Cassidy Ray
  • Tatum Richard
  • Sophie Shoults
  • Grace Smith
  • Chloe Taylor

Trojanettes Dance Team

  • Bree Bennett, FR
  • Brooke Bennett, FR
  • Bailey Fife, 6th Grade
  • Marrison Gardner*, SR
  • Cameron Hagen, FR
  • Jakiyah Hayman, 8th Grade
  • Adeline Henry, 6th Grade
  • Aashvi Patel, FR
  • Taylor Schofield, SR
  • Kaleigh Soto, 7th Grade

*Captain

Cross Country

Boys Cross Country

  • Caden Hayes                         
  • Dylan Holt                       
  • Samuel Jordan            
  • Sawyer Jordan
  • Adam Kavlick                       
  • Jacob McNally
  • Roman Milligan
  • Preston Phillips
  • Noah Rains
  • Zachary Rains
  • Jarrett Simpson
  • Cole Williams

Girls Cross Country

  • Brooke Bender
  • Nancy Bradford
  • Nora Kristiansen
  • Hannah Rains
  • Hannah Richardson
  • Kendal Wright

Equestrian Team

Varsity Equestrian Team

  • Alex Clenney
  • Ava Donaldson
  • Elley Goff
  • Maggie Harris
  • Aidan Saldanha
  • Callie Sellers
  • Anne Kinglsey Shaul

Football

Varsity Football

  • 1. KJ Jackson, SO
  • 2. Ethan Beard, JR
  • 3. Jake Huff, SO
  • 4. Jake Yohn, SR
  • 5. Cosner Harrison, JR
  • 6. Bradley Thomas, SR
  • 7. Clint Houser, SO
  • 8. DJ Pollard, SO
  • 9. Riley Britton, SO
  • 10. Dalton Washington, SR
  • 11. Paxton Wingard, SO
  • 12. Cooper Wright, JR
  • 13. Caden Anderson, SO
  • 14. Jonathan Harris, SR
  • 15. Granger Hicks, SR
  • 16. Pruitt Conner, FR
  • 17. Braxton Berrey, SO
  • 18. Carter Carroll, SO
  • 19. Eli Griggs, JR
  • 20. Braylen Corley, FR
  • 21. Cole Anderson, SO
  • 22. Hayes Gregory, SR
  • 23. Clayton Craft, SR
  • 25. Wynston Redden, JR
  • 26. AJ Alozie, JR
  • 27. Henry Haughery, JR
  • 28. Ariel July, SR
  • 30. Nicholas Hakala, SR
  • 31. Tabor Offord, FR
  • 32. Wils Johnson, FR
  • 33. Conner Johnston, FR
  • 34. Jalen Trammer, SR
  • 40. Jacob Caddell, FR
  • 42. Gavyn Capilouto, SO
  • 50. Khalid Jackson, SO
  • 51. Tucker Williams, JR
  • 52. Jimmie Thompson, JR
  • 53. Kaleb Green, FR
  • 54. Tucker Byrd, FR
  • 56. CJ Edwards, FR
  • 57. Connor Owens, JR
  • 58. Jackson Clifford, FR
  • 59. Taylor Hester, JR
  • 60. Harrison Allen, SO
  • 63. Barr Armistead, SR
  • 70. Jake Streeton, JR
  • 72. Drew Jones, JR
  • 75. Owen Penney, SO
  • 80. Evan Richardson, FR
  • 84. Bennett Murray, SR
  • 85. Adam Garnett, SR

Middle School Football

  • 30. JB Braswell
  • 7. Isaac Capilouto
  • 67. Jack Caradori
  • 17. Luke Catchings
  • 52. Mason Craig
  • 68. Charlie Cutler
  • 58. Jimmy Dickens
  • 63. Tucker Doles
  • 62. John Ashton Dollar
  • 4. Paxton Haigler
  • 6. Michael Hassell
  • 59. Banks Henderson
  • 60. Benjamin Hooks
  • 2. Hampton Johnson
  • 64. Dawson Knowles
  • 25. Max Milburn
  • 13. Conrad Miller
  • 29. Knox Moody
  • 8. Benton Offord
  • 10. Chase Perry
  • 5. Grant Phillips
  • 18. Luke Robbins
  • 12. Easton Selbee
  • 3. Andrew Shalayda
  • 50. Warren Skelley
  • 54. Will Steinwinder
  • 55. Landyn Whigham
  • 1. Derrion Williams
  • 23. Andrew Yancy
  • 51. Miles Zukowski

Golf

Varsity Golf

Roster coming soon

JV Golf

Roster coming soon

Middle School Golf

Roster coming soon

Soccer

Varsity Boys Soccer

Roster coming soon

JV Boys Soccer

Roster coming soon

Varsity Girls Soccer

Roster coming soon

JV Girls Soccer

Roster coming soon

Softball

Varsity Softball

  • Peyton Dees, 8th
  • Arden Green, FR
  • Cam Greene, SR
  • Emerson Hagen, JR
  • KK Hall, JR
  • Jenny Johnson, FR
  • Sydney Johnston, 8th
  • Emily Needham, 8th
  • Tat Shuford, FR
  • Ava Stanford, FR
  • Maddox Trumbly, SR
  • Avery Varon, SO

JV Softball

  • Kaci Armistead, 7th
  • KK Corley, 8th
  • Gabby Eady, 7th
  • Kaitlyn Hudson, 7th
  • Jesse Johnson, 8th
  • Mary Olive Maddox, 7th
  • Peyton Middleton, 8th
  • Gracie Russell, 8th
  • Jaidyn Simmons, 8th
  • Lily Stanford, 7th
  • Taylor Washington, 7th

Middle School Softball

Roster coming soon

Track

Indoor Track

  • Joshua Wales
  • Bowen Harper
  • Preston Phillips
  • Lucas Huckabee
  • Sloan Ledford
  • Luke Beasley
  • Dylan Holt
  • Carson Beck
  • Kendall Hardaway
  • Easton Selbee
  • Hannah Richardson
  • Daniel Chen
  • Henry Haughery
  • Jimmie Thompson IV
  • Brooke Bender
  • Aya Mahmoud
  • Natalie Magee
  • Connor Owens
  • Max Milburn
  • Jarrett Simpson
  • Marley Beard
  • Natali McCord
  • Tyler Stangline
  • Keira Thompson
  • Kaci Armistead
  • Nathaniel Sherbine
  • Kiya Jupiter
  • Della Skelley
  • Hailey Vance
  • Sagheer Ali
  • Nathan Buckner
  • Andrew Yancy
  • Grant Phillips
  • Joshua Campbell
  • Nora Kristiansen

Outdoor Track

Roster coming soon

Tennis

Varsity Boys Tennis

Roster coming soon

JV Boys Tennis

Roster coming soon

Varsity Girls Tennis

  • Karly Bailey
  • Sophie Caradori
  • Sydney Eng
  • Helen Johnston
  • Dylan Oliver
  • Kate Rees
  • Addison Seale
  • Stella Sponseller
  • Reilly Taylor
  • Ellie Welch
  • Grace Yu

JV Girls Tennis

Roster coming soon

Volleyball

Varsity Volleyball

  • 1. Kiya Jupiter
  • 3. Ava Card
  • 5. Kaci Armistead
  • 7. Georgeann Killough
  • 9. Kaylin Corley
  • 12. Rachel Rice
  • 13. Danielle Greene
  • 14. Veronica Kocian
  • 16. Sierra Boles
  • 18. Cameron Greene

JV Volleyball

  • 1. Mae Puckett
  • 2. Chamberlyn Jackson
  • 3. Tatiana Shuford
  • 4. Gracie Russell
  • 5. Arden Green
  • 6. Chandler Jackson
  • 9. Brea Ledford
  • 12. Ava Stanford
  • 12. Peyton Dees
  • 13. Sana Shuford
  • 14. Mary Grace Hixon
  • 18. Molli Pickett

Middle School Volleyball

  • 1. Marley Beard
  • 2. Davis WIlsford
  • 3. Ragan King
  • 4. Grace Yu
  • 5. Kaci Armistead
  • 6. Gabby Eady
  • 7. Charleigh Kate Harper
  • 8. Lily Stanford
  • 9. Natalie Barton
  • 10. Mary Olive Maddox
  • 12. Sydney Johnston
  • 13. Emily Needham
  • 15. Tyler Grace Strangline
  • 16. Molly Kate Garrett
  • 17. Della Skelley

Wrestling

Varsity Wrestling

  • AJ Alozie
  • Brooks Bacheler
  • Pruitt Conner
  • Braylen Corley
  • Clayton Craft
  • Logan Hartson
  • Granger Hicks
  • Jake Huff
  • Khalid Jackson
  • Conner Johnston
  • Ariel July
  • Owen Penney
  • Emmett Rasmussen
  • Miles Zukowski
  • Noah Rains
  • Luke Robbins
  • Logan Winter
  • Jake Streeton
  • Andrew Shalayda
  • John Ashton Dollar
Back To Top